Excursions and hikes of participants to the territory of the reserve within the framework of the photo contest "Keshikchidag in the lens of photographers".
On 20.11.2017 the excursions and hikes in the reserved area were organized for participants within the framework of a photo contest entitled “Keshikchidag in the lens of photographers”. The main goal of this competition is to familiarize and promote the historical monuments. First of all, the photographers completed the hike on the road to the cave complex from the “Peak named after Ilham Aliyev” with three-color flags in their hands. During this hike, photographers, using their cameras, took picturesque landscapes with their tremendous, fascinating view. After sending 10 photos taken by photographers to the e-mail address of the reserve, pictures selected by the jury will be presented at the contest held at the Heydar Aliyev Center. Besides employees of the television companies “Space TV”, “Khazar TV”, “ARB 24”, who took video of the reserve, participated in this excursion. They prepared interesting television programs on the basis of filming conducted in the reserve, which will be broadcast in the next few days.